Angul United CCB
Aska CCB
Balasore Bhadrak CCB
Banki CCB
Berahampur CCB
Bhawanipatana CCB
Bolangir DCCB
Boudh CCB
Cuttack CCB
Keonjhar CCB
Khurda CCB
Koraput CCB
Mayurbhanj CCB
Nayagarh CCB
Sambalpur DCCB
Sundaragarh CCB
United Puri Nimapara CCB
 
 
User Name
 
 
Password
 
Forgot Your Password
Brief History
The Sundargarh District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd. Sundargarh, was established in the year 1955 i.e 01.06.1955 with its area of operation confined to the entire revenue district of Sundargarh. The principal aim and object of the Bank is to develop, assist and co-ordinate the work of Cooperative Societies along with the promotion of economic interest, thrift, self help and mutual aid amongst the people of Sundargarh. The Bank operates through a network of fourteen branches spreading throughout the district. It provides short, medium and long-term finances for agricultural and allied activities. It also provides assistance to the beneficiaries under different govt. schemes like SGSY, ITDA, KSK, On-farm Water Management Programme, Rain water harvesting programme etc. It also carries on general business under the Banking Regulation Act., 1949 and provides financial assistance to small business and individuals in the non-farm sector. How ever the Bank has restricted finance under non-farm sector with a view to curbing rampant corruption nepotism and favoritism indulged in such type of finance. The bank plays a vital role in the rural economy of the District. Through its 204 numbers of affiliated societies consisting of LAMPCS, Employees CS., FM CS, MP CS, WCS and other CS, it meets the financial needs of rural poor and other weaker section of the society at par with the commercial Banks operating within its area of operation.
 
Financial highlights for last 3 years.
( Rs in lakhs)
31.03.2006 7685 1149.62 315.80 108.95 1258.57 11899.03 6407.83 3542.22 615.57 4843.02 14628.22 12020.36 3020.85 1763.71
31.03.2007 8074 1304.51 315.80 123.29 1427.80 14907.22 7747.49 3957.29 1215.42 5935.80 17727.06 12908.39 3161.73 1937.99
31.03.2008 8570 1427.58 315.80 142.19 1569.77 17550.02 7579.85 4263.20 1031.05 7254.07 19338.98 14685.78 3339.24 2271.90
31.03.2009 8945 1701.41 315.80 162.66 1864.07 21275.56 9568.62 5658.54 1649.42 14151.12 19327.23 14863.13 3239.02 2788.80
31.03.2010 8972 2018.42 315.80 145.98 2164.40 26675.66 11921.81 7281.51 2619.32 18864.06 22613.73 20732.96 3954.28 3220.98
 

Branch Names And Address Of The Sundargarh District Central Co-Operative Bank Ltd., Sundargarh.

01 Bargaon Ranjan Kumar Patel 06624 246153 9438714756
02 Bonaigarh Golak Bihar Debata 06626 244422 9778074990
03 Bus Stand Evn. Ashok Kumar Rout 06622 274922 7205339500
04 Fert. Township Tara Chand Pattnaik 0661 2560418 9937111294
05 Gurundia Satamanyu Mohapatra 06626 242034 9438306553
06 Hemgir Oham Tirkey 06622 287133 9437757859
07 Lahunipara Suna Ram Rana 06625 232250 9437085626
08 Mahila Santosh Kumar Nanda 0661 2420616 9437942155
09 Purunapani Bijaya Krushna Mohapatra 0661 2614141 9437105353
10 Rajgangpur Akshya Kumar Panda 06624 220507 9438113567
11 Rourkela Nityananda Nayak 0661 2501269 9438239192
12 Sadar Jasik Kumar Naik 06622 274722 9437249871
13 Sargipali Dayanidhi Dwibedy 06622 288635 9437551847
14 Subdega Gopal Chandra Sahoo 06622 278224 9937975885
15 Koira Ignetius Jojo 06625 235369 9437688016
 
THE SUNDERGARH DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD.
Sri Bhabani Prasad Majhi 06622-273060 (R) ; 274022 (O) 9437043060 (M) Sdccbank@yahoo.co.in
 
Sri Nrushingh Nath Dash 06622 – 275022 (O) 9437961077 (M)
 
NAME OF THE DIRECTORS WITH THEIR CONTACT NUMBERS
 
01 Smt. Purnima Gupta Vice- President 06622-273925
02 Sri Ganeswar Kusum Director 9338314062
03 Sri Ashok Prasad Director 9438424980
04 Sri Alok Prakash Patel Director 9438258104
05 Sri Pradeep Kumar Naik Director 9861922373
06 Sri Parsuram Sahoo Director 9437048929
07 Sri Narayan Devsa Director 9437222197
08 Sri Krushna Chandra Panda Director 9937107352
09 Sri Seshadev Tripathy Director 9937551903
10 Sri Pradeep Singh Director 9437082859
11 Smt. Goreti Kiro Director 9668336480
12 Smt. Jaya Srivas Director 9437198063
13 Smt. Dhanmati Patel Director 9937777279
14 Smt. Sasmita Jhosi Director 9777151020
15 Sri Jugal Kishore Thakur Advocate &
Co-opt  Director
9437343170
16 Sri Gopal Chandra Banka CA & Co-opt Director 9437040199
17 Sri Sukant Kishore Jena DDA, Sundargarh & Co-opt Director 06622-273861
 

OTHER PERFORMANCE HIGHLIGHTS

01 SHG 5910 456.10 5471 1400.83
02 JLG 180 3.08 157 41.95
03 TFG 201 3.96 290 83.52

   Besides:-
  • Enrolled 23374 women members directly through LAMPS and financed to 23272 Nos. amounting to Rs. 2512.00 lakh under different scheme.
  • Tied up with ING VAISYA for covering life Insurance of loanee members (Non-fund business).
  • Bank has tapped Rs. 26.61 lakh of deposit from District Administration, Sundargarh during the year 2009-2010.
 
NO. OF LAMPS / PACS UNDER EACH DCCB BRANCH (BRANCH WISE)
Sl. No. Name of the Branch &  LAMPS Sl. No. Name of the Branch &  LAMPS
  Sadar Branch   Rourkela Br.
1 Birbira 25 Kuarmunda
2 Majhapada 26 Kalunga
3 Mahulpali 27 Bishra
4 Rajpur   Fert. Township Br.
5 Kinjirkela 28 Lathikata
  Bus Stand Branch 29 Banki
6 Bhedabahal   Purunapani Br.
7 Karamdihi 30 Nuagaon
  Sargipali Branch 31 Hatibari
8 Lephripada 32 Raiboga
9 Sargipali   Lahunipara Br.
10 Ujjalpur 33 Lahunipara
11 Mangaspur 34 Khuntgaon
  Hemgir Branch 35 Mahulpada
12 Hemgir 36 Bimlargarh
13 Luabahal   Koira Branch
14 Gopalpur 37 Koira
  Subdega Branch 38 Jamdihi
15 Subdega   Bonaigarh Br.
16 Kiralaga 39 Bonaigarh
17 Balisankara 40 Sarsara
  Bargaon Branch 41 Ruguda
18 Bargaon   Gurundia Br
19 Sahajbahal 42 Gurundia
20 Biringatoli 43 Jarda
  Rajgangpur Br 44 Sole
21 Kutra    
22 Panchara    
23 Rajgangpur    
24 Laing    
 
 
  Copyright © oscb 2005, All right reserved Site designed and maintained by CSM Technologies